38/08: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Draft manuscript - Trade and Market in the Early Empires: Economies in History and Theory – Table of contents, preface and introduction 1956-1959. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains various versions of table of contents, preface, introduction, concluding note with earlier titles of the volume ''Trade and Market in the Early Empires: Economies in History and Theory''. Earlier titles include: “Trade and Market in Early Societies - A Joint Study in Sociology, Anthropology and History”, “Economies and their Place in Societies – A Joint Study in Sociology, Anthropology and History”. The file also contains fragments of a few chapters. The material in this file is typed and annotated. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1002 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1002] | |||
|- | |||
| Date Archive | |||
| 2010-10-01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 17:16, 13 February 2019
KPI Description
Title | Draft manuscript - Trade and Market in the Early Empires: Economies in History and Theory – Table of contents, preface and introduction 1956-1959. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains various versions of table of contents, preface, introduction, concluding note with earlier titles of the volume Trade and Market in the Early Empires: Economies in History and Theory. Earlier titles include: “Trade and Market in Early Societies - A Joint Study in Sociology, Anthropology and History”, “Economies and their Place in Societies – A Joint Study in Sociology, Anthropology and History”. The file also contains fragments of a few chapters. The material in this file is typed and annotated. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1002 |
Date Archive | 2010-10-01 |