33/02: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Interdisciplinary project [[1953]]-[[1955]]: “Economic Aspects of Institutional Growth” (not for publication) – Memorandum 24 – Columbia University | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of a typed memorandum by Robert B. Revere on “No Man’s Coast: Sea and Continent in the Old World”, 39p. This memorandum is part of “Selected Memoranda on Economic Aspects of Institutional Growth. Vol. III“. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/900 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/900] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-23 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 17:11, 13 February 2019
KPI Description
Title | Interdisciplinary project 1953-1955: “Economic Aspects of Institutional Growth” (not for publication) – Memorandum 24 – Columbia University |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File consists of a typed memorandum by Robert B. Revere on “No Man’s Coast: Sea and Continent in the Old World”, 39p. This memorandum is part of “Selected Memoranda on Economic Aspects of Institutional Growth. Vol. III“. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/900 |
Archive Date | 2010-09-23 |