33/01: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Interdisciplinary project 1953-1955: “Selected Memoranda on Economic Aspects of Institutional Growth” (not for publication), vol. 3 – Columbia University | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of a bound volume of typed memoranda, some of which are annotated (Memo 22, 23, 24 and 14), titled “Selected Memoranda on Economic Aspects of Institutional Growth. Vol. III” for an interdisciplinary project [[1953]]-[[1955]]. Memorandum 14 is an article by Karl Polanyi on "[[Hittite Policies in Regard to Coastal Areas]]”, 19p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/899 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/899] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-23 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 17:09, 13 February 2019
KPI Description
Title | Interdisciplinary project 1953-1955: “Selected Memoranda on Economic Aspects of Institutional Growth” (not for publication), vol. 3 – Columbia University |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File consists of a bound volume of typed memoranda, some of which are annotated (Memo 22, 23, 24 and 14), titled “Selected Memoranda on Economic Aspects of Institutional Growth. Vol. III” for an interdisciplinary project 1953-1955. Memorandum 14 is an article by Karl Polanyi on "Hittite Policies in Regard to Coastal Areas”, 19p. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/899 |
Archive Date | 2010-09-23 |