31/17: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| URI | | URI | ||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/887 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/887] | | [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/887 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/887] | ||
|- | |||
| Date | | Date | ||
| 2010-09-22 | | 2010-09-22 |
Revision as of 03:59, 23 March 2018
KPI Description
Title | Karl Polanyi: Research Project 190: “Origins of Economic Institutions” – Council for Research in the Social Sciences - Columbia University, New York - Semantics of General Economic History. (Revised), 1953. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File consists of a complete bound revised version of a report titled Semantics of General Economic History for Research Project 190 on “The Origins of Economic Institutions”. 24p. The copy is dedicated to “Misi” (Michael Polanyi). |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/887 |
Date | 2010-09-22 |