31/17: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Karl Polanyi: Research Project 190: “Origins of Economic Institutions” – Council for Research in the Social Sciences - Columbia University, New York - [[Semantics of General Economic History]]. (Revised), 1953. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of a complete bound revised version of a report titled Semantics of General Economic History for Research Project 190 on “The Origins of Economic Institutions”. 24p. The copy is dedicated to “Misi” (Michael Polanyi). | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/887 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/887] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| 2010-09-22 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:03, 23 March 2018
KPI Description
Title | Karl Polanyi: Research Project 190: “Origins of Economic Institutions” – Council for Research in the Social Sciences - Columbia University, New York - Semantics of General Economic History. (Revised), 1953. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File consists of a complete bound revised version of a report titled Semantics of General Economic History for Research Project 190 on “The Origins of Economic Institutions”. 24p. The copy is dedicated to “Misi” (Michael Polanyi). |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/887 |
Date | 2010-09-22 |