31/12: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Karl Polanyi: Notes – “[[Equivalencies in the Early Empires and the Slow Development of Money Institutions]]” – Columbia University – New York – Notes, 1953-58 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains Karl Polanyi’s typed notes for a project on the origins of money institutions. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/882 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/882] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-22 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:50, 28 March 2019
KPI Description
Title | Karl Polanyi: Notes – “Equivalencies in the Early Empires and the Slow Development of Money Institutions” – Columbia University – New York – Notes, 1953-58 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains Karl Polanyi’s typed notes for a project on the origins of money institutions. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/882 |
Archive Date | 2010-09-22 |