25/12: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| John V. Murra: Articles, 1960-1961 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Murra, John V. | |||
|- | |||
| Description: File contains the following articles by John V. Murra: 1. “Rite and Crop in the Inca State”, Culture in History. Essays in Honor of Paul Radin, Columbia University Press,1960, pp. 1-17. 2. “Social Structural and Economic Themes in Andean Ethnohistory”, Anthropological Quarterly, vol. 34, no. 2, 1961, pp. 17-30 | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/322 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/322] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| [[1960]]-[[1961]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 22:20, 30 June 2020
KPI Description
Title | John V. Murra: Articles, 1960-1961 |
Author | Murra, John V. |
Description: File contains the following articles by John V. Murra: 1. “Rite and Crop in the Inca State”, Culture in History. Essays in Honor of Paul Radin, Columbia University Press,1960, pp. 1-17. 2. “Social Structural and Economic Themes in Andean Ethnohistory”, Anthropological Quarterly, vol. 34, no. 2, 1961, pp. 17-30 | |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/322 |
Archive Date | 1960-1961 |