21/21: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Christian Left Group - Draft memoranda and articles with participation of Karl Polanyi, R. H. Tawney, Kenneth Muir and John Macmurray, [[1936]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains several annotated typed drafts on the Christian Left. Also included in the file are “Notes on a Talk with R. H. Tawney”, 2 typed pages, not by Karl Polanyi; and, a typed draft by Kenneth Muir titled “The Heart of the Christian Left Message”, pp. 9-11. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/763 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/763– | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 15:29, 8 September 2019
KPI Description
Title | Christian Left Group - Draft memoranda and articles with participation of Karl Polanyi, R. H. Tawney, Kenneth Muir and John Macmurray, 1936. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains several annotated typed drafts on the Christian Left. Also included in the file are “Notes on a Talk with R. H. Tawney”, 2 typed pages, not by Karl Polanyi; and, a typed draft by Kenneth Muir titled “The Heart of the Christian Left Message”, pp. 9-11. |
URI | [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/763 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/763– |
Archive Date | 2010-09-10 |