21/07: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Lecture – Christian Left Group - Lancing St. Schools - Outline, [[1937]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains two outlines by Karl Polanyi for the first lecture of a series of six lectures organized by a Committee of Christian Left Groups. One draft is 3p. typed. Second is 6p. hand-written. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/749 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/749] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-09 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 19:49, 9 September 2019
KPI Description
Title | Lecture – Christian Left Group - Lancing St. Schools - Outline, 1937. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains two outlines by Karl Polanyi for the first lecture of a series of six lectures organized by a Committee of Christian Left Groups. One draft is 3p. typed. Second is 6p. hand-written. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/749 |
Archive Date | 2010-09-09 |