21/05: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Lecture - "[[The Nature of the Present World Crisis]]" - Colchester, Essex, Adelphi Summer School - Notes, 1936. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains Karl Polanyi’s typed notes annotated for a lecture on "The Nature of the Present World Crisis". 4p. Also included in the file are two typed and annotated pages of notes on “The Religious Nature of the Crisis” and one page of a typed fragment related to the topic. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/747 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/747] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-09 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 00:38, 23 March 2019
KPI Description
Title | Lecture - "The Nature of the Present World Crisis" - Colchester, Essex, Adelphi Summer School - Notes, 1936. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains Karl Polanyi’s typed notes annotated for a lecture on "The Nature of the Present World Crisis". 4p. Also included in the file are two typed and annotated pages of notes on “The Religious Nature of the Crisis” and one page of a typed fragment related to the topic. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/747 |
Archive Date | 2010-09-09 |