20/12: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Christian Left Group: Bulletin, no. 2 - “[[Notes of a Week’s Study on The Early Writings of Karl Marx and Summary of Discussions on British Working Class Consciousness]]”, [[1938]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains a typed draft of Bulletin 2: “Notes of a Week’s Study on The Early Writings of Karl Marx and Summary of Discussions on British Working Class Consciousness”. | |||
| January 1st, 1938. 28p. The file also includes a “Bibliographical Notes on the Early Works of Marx”. The draft is typed and three pages long. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/728 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/728] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-08 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 22:11, 20 August 2019
KPI Description
Title | Christian Left Group: Bulletin, no. 2 - “Notes of a Week’s Study on The Early Writings of Karl Marx and Summary of Discussions on British Working Class Consciousness”, 1938. | |
Author | Polanyi, Karl | |
Description | File contains a typed draft of Bulletin 2: “Notes of a Week’s Study on The Early Writings of Karl Marx and Summary of Discussions on British Working Class Consciousness”. | January 1st, 1938. 28p. The file also includes a “Bibliographical Notes on the Early Works of Marx”. The draft is typed and three pages long. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/728 | |
Archive Date | 2010-09-08 |