20/02: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Book outline and introduction - "Tame Empires", | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains two annotated typed versions of an outline proposal for a book on “Tame Empires” by Karl Polanyi. The outlines describes the different chapters of the proposed book. Also included in the file are two typed versions of an “Introduction” to this volume. One version is annotated. Both versions are seven pages long. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/718 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/718] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-02 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 17:52, 6 October 2018
KPI Description
Title | Book outline and introduction - "Tame Empires", |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains two annotated typed versions of an outline proposal for a book on “Tame Empires” by Karl Polanyi. The outlines describes the different chapters of the proposed book. Also included in the file are two typed versions of an “Introduction” to this volume. One version is annotated. Both versions are seven pages long. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/718 |
Archive Date | 2010-09-02 |