20/02: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Book outline and introduction - "[[Tame Empires]]" | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains two annotated typed versions of an outline proposal for a book on “Tame Empires” by Karl Polanyi. The outlines describes the different chapters of the proposed book. Also included in the file are two typed versions of an “Introduction” to this volume. One version is annotated. Both versions are seven pages long. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/718 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/718] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-02 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 12:56, 19 July 2019
KPI Description
Title | Book outline and introduction - "Tame Empires" |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains two annotated typed versions of an outline proposal for a book on “Tame Empires” by Karl Polanyi. The outlines describes the different chapters of the proposed book. Also included in the file are two typed versions of an “Introduction” to this volume. One version is annotated. Both versions are seven pages long. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/718 |
Archive Date | 2010-09-02 |