19/07: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Notes for "[[The Fascist Transformation (Book Plan)|The Great Transformation]]", [[1934]]-[[1943]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains Karl Polanyi’s annotated typed notes for The Great Transformation. Original file cover reads "Notes to 'Discovery of Society'" and includes chapters 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, and 13. The file also contains a typed draft article by R.M. MacIver titled "Introduction" to The Great Transformation. 3p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/696 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/696] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-02 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 02:51, 11 March 2020
KPI Description
Title | Notes for "The Great Transformation", 1934-1943. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains Karl Polanyi’s annotated typed notes for The Great Transformation. Original file cover reads "Notes to 'Discovery of Society'" and includes chapters 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, and 13. The file also contains a typed draft article by R.M. MacIver titled "Introduction" to The Great Transformation. 3p. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/696 |
Archive Date | 2010-09-02 |