18/32: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Karl Polanyi: Article - [[Adult Education and the Working Class Outlook]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description Karl Polanyi: Article - "Adult Education and the Working Class Outlook", The Tutors’ Bulletin of Adult Education, November 1946, pp. 8-11. File contains Karl Polanyi’s article titled "Adult Education and the Working Class Outlook". A typed draft article, 8p. An annotated typed draft, 9p. And, a shorter version of the article titled "Adult Education and the Working Class Student", 8p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/681 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/681] | |||
|- | |||
| Document Date | |||
| [[1946]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:41, 6 September 2019
KPI Description
Title | Karl Polanyi: Article - Adult Education and the Working Class Outlook |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description Karl Polanyi: Article - "Adult Education and the Working Class Outlook", The Tutors’ Bulletin of Adult Education, November 1946, pp. 8-11. File contains Karl Polanyi’s article titled "Adult Education and the Working Class Outlook". A typed draft article, 8p. An annotated typed draft, 9p. And, a shorter version of the article titled "Adult Education and the Working Class Student", 8p. | |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/681 |
Document Date | 1946 |