18/28: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| [[Universal Capitalism or Regional Planning?]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| Karl Polanyi: Article - "Universal Capitalism or Regional Planning?", The London Quarterly of World Affairs, vol. 10, no. 3, 1945, pp. 86-91. ; File consists of a copy of the article, three annotated offprints, and two annotated typed draft articles titled "Foreign Economy and Foreign Policy” by Karl Polanyi. One draft article is complete: 4p. The second is incomplete: 3p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/678 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/678] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| [[1945]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 00:41, 27 March 2019
KPI Description
Title | Universal Capitalism or Regional Planning? |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | Karl Polanyi: Article - "Universal Capitalism or Regional Planning?", The London Quarterly of World Affairs, vol. 10, no. 3, 1945, pp. 86-91. ; File consists of a copy of the article, three annotated offprints, and two annotated typed draft articles titled "Foreign Economy and Foreign Policy” by Karl Polanyi. One draft article is complete: 4p. The second is incomplete: 3p. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/678 |
Date | 1945 |