18/24: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| [[Jean-Jacques Rousseau, Or Is a Free Society Possible?]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| Karl Polanyi: Lecture - "Jean Jacques Rousseau, Or Is a Free Society Possible?" – Bennington College – Bennington, Vermont - Notes, [[1943]]. File contains three drafts of typed lecture notes on "Jean Jacques Rousseau, Or Is a Free Society Possible?" given by Karl Polanyi. One draft is annotated:13p. One draft is unedited:16p. The third draft is an unedited full text of the lecture, 12p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/674 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/674] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-01 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 17:09, 9 April 2019
KPI Description
Title | Jean-Jacques Rousseau, Or Is a Free Society Possible? |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | Karl Polanyi: Lecture - "Jean Jacques Rousseau, Or Is a Free Society Possible?" – Bennington College – Bennington, Vermont - Notes, 1943. File contains three drafts of typed lecture notes on "Jean Jacques Rousseau, Or Is a Free Society Possible?" given by Karl Polanyi. One draft is annotated:13p. One draft is unedited:16p. The third draft is an unedited full text of the lecture, 12p. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/674 |
Archive Date | 2010-09-01 |