17/24: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Lectures – "[[Rise and Decline of the Profit Motive]]" – London Co-operative Society Weekend School - Notes, [[1945]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains Karl Polanyi’s annotated typed lecture notes on "Rise and Decline of the Profit Motive", 5p. Also included in the file is a copy of the conference program and a summarized statement on the principal argument of Karl Polanyi’s lecture. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/640 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/640] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-08-31 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 16:01, 10 June 2019
KPI Description
Title | Lectures – "Rise and Decline of the Profit Motive" – London Co-operative Society Weekend School - Notes, 1945. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains Karl Polanyi’s annotated typed lecture notes on "Rise and Decline of the Profit Motive", 5p. Also included in the file is a copy of the conference program and a summarized statement on the principal argument of Karl Polanyi’s lecture. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/640 |
Archive Date | 2010-08-31 |