17/08: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Lectures - Extramural – Oxford University – Workers’ Educational Association - Report and syllabus, 1939-1940. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| Karl Polanyi: Lectures - Extramural – Oxford University – Workers’ Educational Association - Report and syllabus, 1939-1940. File consists of a copy of Report for the Year 1939-40. University of Oxford, Delegacy for Extra-Mural Studies, 21p. A copy of List of Lectures with Subjects of Lectures and Table of Fees, University of Oxford, Delegacy of Extra-Mural Studies, 52p. An annotated typed draft of a “Report on the Work of the Classes for the Year 1939-40”, Oxford University. Tutorial Classes Committee, 2p, And, an annotated typed outline titled “Society, Government and Economic Life Under Fascism and Socialism” by K. Polanyi, 4p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/624 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/624] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-08-31 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 22:28, 30 June 2020
KPI Description
Title | Lectures - Extramural – Oxford University – Workers’ Educational Association - Report and syllabus, 1939-1940. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | Karl Polanyi: Lectures - Extramural – Oxford University – Workers’ Educational Association - Report and syllabus, 1939-1940. File consists of a copy of Report for the Year 1939-40. University of Oxford, Delegacy for Extra-Mural Studies, 21p. A copy of List of Lectures with Subjects of Lectures and Table of Fees, University of Oxford, Delegacy of Extra-Mural Studies, 52p. An annotated typed draft of a “Report on the Work of the Classes for the Year 1939-40”, Oxford University. Tutorial Classes Committee, 2p, And, an annotated typed outline titled “Society, Government and Economic Life Under Fascism and Socialism” by K. Polanyi, 4p. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/624 |
Archive Date | 2010-08-31 |