16/10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Lectures – Short course – “[[Conflicting Philosophies in Europe]]" - Outline, [[1937]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains Karl Polanyi’s typed lecture outlines on “Conflicting Philosophies in Europe". 3 drafts: first version: 5p.; second version: 5p. annotated; third version: 4p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/604 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/604] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-08-30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 03:11, 24 August 2019
KPI Description
Title | Lectures – Short course – “Conflicting Philosophies in Europe" - Outline, 1937. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains Karl Polanyi’s typed lecture outlines on “Conflicting Philosophies in Europe". 3 drafts: first version: 5p.; second version: 5p. annotated; third version: 4p. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/604 |
Archive Date | 2010-08-30 |