15/10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Lectures – Extension - "[[The Study of Human Institutions]] (Economic and Social)" – University of London – Finchley - Notes, [[1944]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains a syllabus and fragments of Karl Polanyi’s annotated typed lecture notes titled "The Study of Human Institutions (Economic and Social)". 15p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/591 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/591] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-08-27 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 10:03, 7 March 2019
KPI Description
Title | Lectures – Extension - "The Study of Human Institutions (Economic and Social)" – University of London – Finchley - Notes, 1944. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains a syllabus and fragments of Karl Polanyi’s annotated typed lecture notes titled "The Study of Human Institutions (Economic and Social)". 15p. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/591 |
Archive Date | 2010-08-27 |