15/08: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Lectures – Extension - "[[Government and Industry]]" – University of London - High Barnet – Notes and syllabus, [[1943]]-[[1944]]. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains a syllabus for a course on“Government and Industry”, tutor's report forms and register of written work from the University of London (University Extension and Tutorial Classes Council), and hand-written and annotated typed notes and outlines for lectures 1 to 19, 23 and 24, part of a course on "Government and Industry" given by Karl Polanyi. 25p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/589 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/589] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-08-27 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:38, 30 October 2019
KPI Description
Title | Lectures – Extension - "Government and Industry" – University of London - High Barnet – Notes and syllabus, 1943-1944. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains a syllabus for a course on“Government and Industry”, tutor's report forms and register of written work from the University of London (University Extension and Tutorial Classes Council), and hand-written and annotated typed notes and outlines for lectures 1 to 19, 23 and 24, part of a course on "Government and Industry" given by Karl Polanyi. 25p. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/589 |
Archive Date | 2010-08-27 |