15/07: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Lectures – Extension - "[[Society, Government and Economic Life under Fascism and Communism]]" and “[[Italy’s Place in Europe]]” – University of London - London County Council Literary Institute – Marylebone – Notes and outline, 1939-1940. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains Karl Polanyi’s typed outline for a lecture on "Society, Government and Economic Life under Fascism and Communism", 2p.; and, annotated typed notes for a lecture on “Italy’s Place in Europe”, 6p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/588 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/588] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-08-27 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 10:30, 23 March 2019
KPI Description
Title | Lectures – Extension - "Society, Government and Economic Life under Fascism and Communism" and “Italy’s Place in Europe” – University of London - London County Council Literary Institute – Marylebone – Notes and outline, 1939-1940. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains Karl Polanyi’s typed outline for a lecture on "Society, Government and Economic Life under Fascism and Communism", 2p.; and, annotated typed notes for a lecture on “Italy’s Place in Europe”, 6p. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/588 |
Archive Date | 2010-08-27 |