13/05: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| [[Christianity and the Social Revolution]] – Contract with Victor Gollancz Limited, 1934. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains a contract with Victor Gollancz Limited for the publication of the monograph on Christianity and the Social Revolution, edited by John Lewis, Karl Polanyi and Donald K. Kitchin, published in London in 1935. (See files: [[13/06|13-6]], [[13/07|13-7]]). | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/564 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/564] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| 2010-08-26 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 15:08, 21 August 2018
KPI Description
Title | Christianity and the Social Revolution – Contract with Victor Gollancz Limited, 1934. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains a contract with Victor Gollancz Limited for the publication of the monograph on Christianity and the Social Revolution, edited by John Lewis, Karl Polanyi and Donald K. Kitchin, published in London in 1935. (See files: 13-6, 13-7). |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/564 |
Date | 2010-08-26 |