08/06: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Notes and outlines, [[1934]]•[[1946]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of the following hand-written and annotated typed notes and outlines by Karl Polanyi: 1. "[[What Reform of the League]]". 1p. typed and annotated. 2. "[[Hot Spots in Europe]]". 5p. typed and annotated. 3. "[[The Relationship between Economic and Political Institutions in Society]]". 2p. hand-written. 4. "[[Italy's Place in Europe]]". 2p. hand-written. 5. "[[The Reconstruction of Europe]]". 1p. typed and annotated. 6. "[[Can British Democracy Survive?]]". 2 versions of the outline: one version consists of 2 typed pages. The second version consists of 6 annotated typed pages. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/480 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/480] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-08-19 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 14:02, 30 June 2020
KPI Description
Title | Notes and outlines, 1934•1946 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File consists of the following hand-written and annotated typed notes and outlines by Karl Polanyi: 1. "What Reform of the League". 1p. typed and annotated. 2. "Hot Spots in Europe". 5p. typed and annotated. 3. "The Relationship between Economic and Political Institutions in Society". 2p. hand-written. 4. "Italy's Place in Europe". 2p. hand-written. 5. "The Reconstruction of Europe". 1p. typed and annotated. 6. "Can British Democracy Survive?". 2 versions of the outline: one version consists of 2 typed pages. The second version consists of 6 annotated typed pages. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/480 |
Archive Date | 2010-08-19 |