07/03: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== KPI Description == | == KPI Description == | ||
{| class"wikitable" | |||
| Title | |||
| Karl Polanyi: Notes on readings, 1934-1946 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of hand-written notes on readings in English, taken during Karl Polanyi’s stay in England. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [ http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1035 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1035] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| 2013-02-20 | |||
|} | |||
== Content == | == Content == |
Revision as of 17:01, 26 July 2017
KPI Description
Title | Karl Polanyi: Notes on readings, 1934-1946 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File consists of hand-written notes on readings in English, taken during Karl Polanyi’s stay in England. |
URI | [ http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1035 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1035] |
Date | 2013-02-20 |
Content
[16] Sov. Russia
[22] Marx Lenin
[25] Kenneth Muir
[28] Early Marx
[32] Like Jewish community, all human … …is anti-individualistic (In Jewish community it was relation of community to God)
[37] Early Works Marx
[50] Here he touches Jesus
[52] On Hegel that which …
[55] … Hegel
[56] Historical Materialism
[58] Dialectical Materialism
[58] understand society as a whole
[67] History & Class consciousness Lukács, 1923
[86] Reference of Xty - This is crucial
[91] Saving, Remnant
(Feb. 4, 1938)
[94] Kenneth Muir {Blake}