05/06: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Bibliography, [[1947]]-[[1958]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of hand-written and typed bibliographical citations on small index cards. The bibliography is arranged according to authors, and dates from the U. S. period during Karl Polanyi’s stay at Columbia University in New York City. Also included in the file are some short notes on small index cards. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/424 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/424] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-08-18 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 14:35, 30 June 2020
KPI Description
Title | Bibliography, 1947-1958 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File consists of hand-written and typed bibliographical citations on small index cards. The bibliography is arranged according to authors, and dates from the U. S. period during Karl Polanyi’s stay at Columbia University in New York City. Also included in the file are some short notes on small index cards. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/424 |
Archive Date | 2010-08-18 |