02/23: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Draft article: [[Pax Anglo-Americana], 1928-1931 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of an incomplete annotated typed draft article by Karl Polanyi of an English translation of the original article in German titled “Pax Anglo-Americana”, that appeared in the Oesterreichische Volkswirt. 10p. (See file: [[03/12|3-12]]). | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/215 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/215] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| [[1928]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 11:32, 18 November 2018
KPI Description
Title | Draft article: [[Pax Anglo-Americana], 1928-1931 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File consists of an incomplete annotated typed draft article by Karl Polanyi of an English translation of the original article in German titled “Pax Anglo-Americana”, that appeared in the Oesterreichische Volkswirt. 10p. (See file: 3-12). |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/215 |
Archive Date | 1928 |