02/15: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| [[Die funktionelle Theorie der Gesellschaft und das Problem der sozialistischen Rechnungslegung]], Archiv für Sozialwissenschaft und Sozialpolitik, vol. 52, no. 1, 1924, pp. 218-228, 1924-1994. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains two copies of an article by Karl Polanyi titled "Die funktionelle Theorie der Gesellschaft und das Problem der sozialistischen Rechnungslegung", as well as a typed English translation by Kari Polanyi Levitt titled “The Functionalist Theory of Society and the Problem of Socialist Economic Calculability”. Also included is a typed draft of notes on the article, and a translation by Kari Polanyi Levitt, published under the title “The Functionalist Theory of Society and the Problem of Socialist Economic Calculability” in Cahiers monnaie et financement, no. 22, 1994, pp.115-126. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/161 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/161] | |||
|- | |||
| Document Date | |||
| [[1924]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:45, 18 November 2018
KPI Description
Title | Die funktionelle Theorie der Gesellschaft und das Problem der sozialistischen Rechnungslegung, Archiv für Sozialwissenschaft und Sozialpolitik, vol. 52, no. 1, 1924, pp. 218-228, 1924-1994. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains two copies of an article by Karl Polanyi titled "Die funktionelle Theorie der Gesellschaft und das Problem der sozialistischen Rechnungslegung", as well as a typed English translation by Kari Polanyi Levitt titled “The Functionalist Theory of Society and the Problem of Socialist Economic Calculability”. Also included is a typed draft of notes on the article, and a translation by Kari Polanyi Levitt, published under the title “The Functionalist Theory of Society and the Problem of Socialist Economic Calculability” in Cahiers monnaie et financement, no. 22, 1994, pp.115-126. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/161 |
Document Date | 1924 |