Karl Polanyi's Work Material: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! KPA / Src | ! KPA / Src | ||
|- | |||
| [[Reading notes of Carl Menger's 2d edition of Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaftslehre (1923)|Reading notes of Carl Menger's 2d edition of ''Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaftslehre'' (1923)] | |||
| RN | |||
| {1923-1933} | |||
| 03/10+22/07 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reading list - 1919-1933]] | |||
| RL | |||
| 1919-1933 | |||
| (5 archives) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reading list for “Origin of Institutions - 1946]] | |||
| RL | |||
| 1946 | |||
| 07/09, 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reading list (Summer 1947)]] | |||
| RL | |||
| 1947 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Plan and Market in Ancient Society]] | | [[Plan and Market in Ancient Society]] |
Revision as of 17:16, 17 April 2017
Here will be listed: tables of contents, reading lists and reading notes.
Name | Type | Date | KPA / Src |
---|---|---|---|
[[Reading notes of Carl Menger's 2d edition of Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaftslehre (1923)|Reading notes of Carl Menger's 2d edition of Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaftslehre (1923)] | RN | {1923-1933} | 03/10+22/07 |
Reading list - 1919-1933 | RL | 1919-1933 | (5 archives) |
Reading list for “Origin of Institutions - 1946 | RL | 1946 | 07/09, 1-2 |
Reading list (Summer 1947) | RL | 1947 | ? |
Plan and Market in Ancient Society | TC | 1948 | 35/15, 45 |
Redistribution and Exchange | TC | 1949 | 31/15, 51-54 + 63-66 |
Armies and Markets in {Classical Antiquity/Ancient Greece}: Booty Sale and Provisioning | TC | 1949 | 31/15, 68(1st) + 85(2d) |
The Livelihood of Man | TC | 1950.12.31 | 35/11 (6 versions) |
Semantics of General Economic History | TC | 1953 | 31/16, 2 (1st) / 31/17 (2d) |
Outline for a revision of The Great transformation (1954) | TC | 1954.02.24 | 38/12 |
Outline for a revision of The Great transformation (1961) | TC | 1961.02.07 | 24/01, 8 |