Karl Polanyi's Work Material: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Type | ! Type <ref>TC: Projected Book's Table of Contents; RN: Reading Notes; Reading List</ref> | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! KPA / Src | ! KPA / Src | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Notes on Quesnay | ||
| | | RN | ||
| 1920s | |||
| [[02/24]] | |||
|- | |||
| Notebook I | |||
| RN | |||
| 1920 | |||
| [[04/09]] | |||
|- | |||
| Notebook II (Schumpeter, French Enlightenment, Weber, Oppenheimer, Goldscheid, Tönnies) | |||
| RN | |||
| 1919-1933 | |||
| [[04/10]] | |||
|- | |||
| Notebook III (Notes on a large book in 8 parts in German) | |||
| RN | |||
| 1919-1933 | |||
| [[04/11]] | |||
|- | |||
| Notebook IV [1922-1925?] | |||
| RN | |||
| 1919-1933 | |||
| [[05/01]], 1-74 | |||
|- | |||
| Notebook V [1930-1933?] | |||
| RN | |||
| 1919-1933 | |||
| [[05/01]], 75-137 | |||
|- | |||
| Notebook VI [[1922+]] (Tönnies, Lederer) | |||
| RN | |||
| 1919-1933 | |||
| [[05/01]], 138-218 | |||
|- | |||
| Notebook VII [?] | |||
| RN | |||
| 1919-1933 | | 1919-1933 | ||
| | | [[05/02]], 1-27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reading notes of Carl Menger's 2d edition of Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaftslehre (1923)|Reading notes of Carl Menger's 2d edition of ''Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaftslehre'' (1923)]] | | [[22/07|Reading notes of Carl Menger's 2d edition of Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaftslehre (1923)|Reading notes of Carl Menger's 2d edition of ''Grundsätze der Volkswirtschaftslehre'' (1923)]] | ||
| RN | | RN | ||
| {1923-1933} | | {1923-1933} | ||
| [[03/10]]+22/07 | | [[03/10]], 2+[[22/07]], 1-61 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reading list for “Origin of Institutions” (1946)]] | | [[Reading list for “Origin of Institutions” (1946)]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 97: | ||
| [[24/01]], 8 | | [[24/01]], 8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | |||
<references /> |
Revision as of 22:52, 22 July 2017
Here will be listed: tables of contents, reading lists and reading notes.
Notes
- ↑ TC: Projected Book's Table of Contents; RN: Reading Notes; Reading List