56/15: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Irene Grant, 1938-1980 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Grant, Irene | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of hand-written and typed letters addressed to Irene Grant. The correspondence is from Kenneth Muir, Reinhold Niebuhr, Mary Townsend, Michael Polanyi, Norman Chubb, and others. Included in the file is also Donald Grant’s junior typed speech delivered at his father’s funeral. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/231 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/231] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| 1938-1980 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 22:45, 8 April 2018
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Irene Grant, 1938-1980 |
Author | Grant, Irene |
Description | File consists of hand-written and typed letters addressed to Irene Grant. The correspondence is from Kenneth Muir, Reinhold Niebuhr, Mary Townsend, Michael Polanyi, Norman Chubb, and others. Included in the file is also Donald Grant’s junior typed speech delivered at his father’s funeral. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/231 |
Date | 1938-1980 |