50/02: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Redirected page to Karl Polanyi's Correspondence (1958)) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== KPI Description == | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
| Title | |||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, January-July, 1958 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with colleagues and graduate students. Included are letters with Terrence Hopkins, Paul Meadow, Harry W. Pearson, George Dalton, Abe Rotstein, Conrad M. Arensberg, Peter F. Drucker, and others. The correspondence is in English and Hungarian. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/182 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/182] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| [[1958]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:42, 22 December 2017
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, January-July, 1958 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with colleagues and graduate students. Included are letters with Terrence Hopkins, Paul Meadow, Harry W. Pearson, George Dalton, Abe Rotstein, Conrad M. Arensberg, Peter F. Drucker, and others. The correspondence is in English and Hungarian. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/182 |
Date | 1958 |