20/04: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==" |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| [[Common Man's Masterplan|Book plan – Draft - "Common Man's Masterplan"]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains an annotated typed outline of a proposed book on “[[Common Man’s Masterplan]]”, 2p. An annotated typed draft of Karl Polanyi’s notes on the same subject (9p.), and an annotated typed draft of Karl Polanyi’s description of the book, 7p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/720 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/720] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-09-02 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Name | |||
! P. | |||
|- | |||
| Outline of a proposed book on “[[Common Man’s Masterplan]]” | |||
| 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| Annotated typed draft of Karl Polanyi’s notes on “[[Common Man’s Masterplan]]” | |||
| 3-12 | |||
|- | |||
| Annotated typed draft of Karl Polanyi’s description of on “[[Common Man’s Masterplan]] | |||
| 13-20 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 15:09, 12 March 2020
KPI Description
| Title | Book plan – Draft - "Common Man's Masterplan" |
| Author | Polanyi, Karl |
| Description | File contains an annotated typed outline of a proposed book on “Common Man’s Masterplan”, 2p. An annotated typed draft of Karl Polanyi’s notes on the same subject (9p.), and an annotated typed draft of Karl Polanyi’s description of the book, 7p. |
| URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/720 |
| Archive Date | 2010-09-02 |
Contents
| Name | P. |
|---|---|
| Outline of a proposed book on “Common Man’s Masterplan” | 1-2 |
| Annotated typed draft of Karl Polanyi’s notes on “Common Man’s Masterplan” | 3-12 |
| Annotated typed draft of Karl Polanyi’s description of on “Common Man’s Masterplan | 13-20 |