13/07: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Review articles of [[Christianity and the Social Revolution]], edited by J. Lewis, Karl Polanyi and D. K. Kitchin, 1935-1936. | |||
|- | |||
| Authors | |||
| Polanyi, Karl; Andor, Németh | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains two review articles of the monograph Christianity and the Social Revolution. First article: Németh Andor, “Könyvismertetések és bírálatok”, vol. 9, nos. 4-5, 1936, pp. 217-221. Second article: Dean of Exeter, “Christianity and Left-Wing Thought”, The Sunday Times, October 27, 1935, p.13. (See files: 13-5, 13-6). | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/566 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/566] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| [[1935]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 15:11, 21 August 2018
KPI Description
Title | Review articles of Christianity and the Social Revolution, edited by J. Lewis, Karl Polanyi and D. K. Kitchin, 1935-1936. |
Authors | Polanyi, Karl; Andor, Németh |
Description | File contains two review articles of the monograph Christianity and the Social Revolution. First article: Németh Andor, “Könyvismertetések és bírálatok”, vol. 9, nos. 4-5, 1936, pp. 217-221. Second article: Dean of Exeter, “Christianity and Left-Wing Thought”, The Sunday Times, October 27, 1935, p.13. (See files: 13-5, 13-6). |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/566 |
Date | 1935 |