58/10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Correspondence: Adele and Felix Schafer - Karl Polanyi and Ilona Duczynska, 1946-1962 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Adele Schafer, Felix Schafer, Karl Polanyi, Ilona Duczynska | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains hand-written and typed letters from Adele and Felix Schafer to Karl Polanyi and Ilona Duczynska, dated 1946 to 1962. The letters are mostly in English with a few in German. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/249 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/249] | |||
|- | |||
| Document Date | |||
| [[1946]]-[[1962]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Latest revision as of 12:03, 1 July 2019
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Adele and Felix Schafer - Karl Polanyi and Ilona Duczynska, 1946-1962 |
Author | Adele Schafer, Felix Schafer, Karl Polanyi, Ilona Duczynska |
Description | File contains hand-written and typed letters from Adele and Felix Schafer to Karl Polanyi and Ilona Duczynska, dated 1946 to 1962. The letters are mostly in English with a few in German. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/249 |
Document Date | 1946-1962 |