47/08: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! P. | ! P. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | < | ||
| | | [[From Geoffrey Pyke (23 July 1936)|Geoffrey Pyke]] | ||
| | | en | ||
| | | 07.23 | ||
| | | 10 | ||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Draft of letter to Karl Polanyi (1936?)|?]] | |||
| en | |||
| ? | |||
| 18 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:25, 16 September 2019
KPI Description
| Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1936-1938 |
| Author | Polanyi, Karl |
| Description | File contains typed and hand-written correspondence, mostly with friends. The letters are in English and German. |
| URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/156 |
| Documents Date | 1936-1938 |
Contents
| Dir. | Correspondent | Lge | Date | P. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| < | Geoffrey Pyke | en | 07.23 | 10 |
| ? | ? | en | ? | 18 |