16/04: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==" |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Lectures – Extension - “[[The Theory of Politics]]" - University of London – Notes and syllabus, n. d. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains a preliminary syllabus, and fragments of annotated typed notes for a lecture on “The Theory of Politics” by Karl Polanyi. 22p. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/598 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/598] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2010-08-30 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == | ||
Latest revision as of 06:01, 24 August 2019
KPI Description
| Title | Lectures – Extension - “The Theory of Politics" - University of London – Notes and syllabus, n. d. |
| Author | Polanyi, Karl |
| Description | File contains a preliminary syllabus, and fragments of annotated typed notes for a lecture on “The Theory of Politics” by Karl Polanyi. 22p. |
| URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/598 |
| Archive Date | 2010-08-30 |