48/07: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== KPI Description == | == KPI Description == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
| Title | |||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1952. | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with universities, students and colleagues including Abraham Rotstein, Walter C. Neale, Murray E. Polakoff, A. Leo Oppenheim, and others. The correspondence is in English, dated 1952. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1054 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1054] | |||
|- | |||
| Date | |||
| 2013-02-20 | |||
|} | |||
== Table of Contents == | == Table of Contents == | ||
Line 13: | Line 29: | ||
| [[To Abraham Rotstein (10 January 1952)|Abraham Rotstein]] | | [[To Abraham Rotstein (10 January 1952)|Abraham Rotstein]] | ||
| en | | en | ||
| | | 01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1952.01.10. | | 1952.01.10. | ||
Line 19: | Line 35: | ||
| [[To Arthur (10 January 1952)|Arthur]] | | [[To Arthur (10 January 1952)|Arthur]] | ||
| en | | en | ||
| | | 02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1952.01.16. | | 1952.01.16. | ||
Line 25: | Line 41: | ||
| [[From James W. Angell (16 January 1952)|James W. Angell]] | | [[From James W. Angell (16 January 1952)|James W. Angell]] | ||
| en | | en | ||
| | | 03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1952.01.22. | | 1952.01.22. | ||
Line 31: | Line 47: | ||
| [[From Walter C. Neale (22 January 1952)|Walter C. Neale]] | | [[From Walter C. Neale (22 January 1952)|Walter C. Neale]] | ||
| en | | en | ||
| | | 04-05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1952.01.29. | | 1952.01.29. | ||
Line 37: | Line 53: | ||
| [[From Abraham Rotstein (29 January 1952)|Abraham Rotstein]] | | [[From Abraham Rotstein (29 January 1952)|Abraham Rotstein]] | ||
| en | | en | ||
| | | 06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1952.02.11. | | 1952.02.11. | ||
Line 43: | Line 59: | ||
| [[From Walter C. Neale (11 February 1952)|Walter C. Neale]] | | [[From Walter C. Neale (11 February 1952)|Walter C. Neale]] | ||
| en | | en | ||
| | | 09-10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1952.02.12. | | 1952.02.12. | ||
Line 49: | Line 65: | ||
| [[To Abraham Rotstein (12 February 1952)|Abraham Rotstein]] | | [[To Abraham Rotstein (12 February 1952)|Abraham Rotstein]] | ||
| en | | en | ||
| | | 07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1952.02.29. | | 1952.02.29. | ||
Line 131: | Line 147: | ||
| 1952.04.29. | | 1952.04.29. | ||
| < | | < | ||
| [[From | | [[From William Vickrey (29 April 1952)|William Vickrey]] | ||
| en | | en | ||
| 39 | | 39 | ||
Line 137: | Line 153: | ||
| 1952.05.05. | | 1952.05.05. | ||
| < | | < | ||
| [[From Char (05 May 1952)|Char]] | | [[From Char (05 May 1952)|Charlotte W. Cole (Char)]] | ||
| en | | en | ||
| 40 | | 40 |
Latest revision as of 17:20, 9 April 2018
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi, 1952. |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains hand-written and typed correspondence with universities, students and colleagues including Abraham Rotstein, Walter C. Neale, Murray E. Polakoff, A. Leo Oppenheim, and others. The correspondence is in English, dated 1952. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1054 |
Date | 2013-02-20 |
Table of Contents
Date | Correspondent | Lge | Page | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1952.01.10. | > | Abraham Rotstein | en | 01 |
1952.01.10. | > | Arthur | en | 02 |
1952.01.16. | < | James W. Angell | en | 03 |
1952.01.22. | < | Walter C. Neale | en | 04-05 |
1952.01.29. | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | 06 |
1952.02.11. | < | Walter C. Neale | en | 09-10 |
1952.02.12. | > | Abraham Rotstein | en | 07 |
1952.02.29. | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | 11-18 |
1952.03.01. | < | Magda Polanyi | en | 24 |
1952.03.14. | < | F.S.C Northrop | en | 25 |
1952.03.18. | < | Walter Coutu | en | 26 |
1952.03.21. | > | P. Narcier | en | 27 |
1952.03.30. | < | Scott Keyes | en | 28 |
1952.04.08. | < | Richard Thurnwald | en | 29 |
1952.04.16. | < | George Woodard | en | 31 |
1952.04.16. | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | 32 |
1952.04.17. | < | Olive ? | en | 33 |
1952.04.19. | > | Abraham Rotstein | en | 34-36 |
1952.04.24. | > | Abraham Rotstein | en | 37 |
1952.04.26. | < | Abraham Rotstein | en | 38 |
1952.04.29. | < | William Vickrey | en | 39 |
1952.05.05. | < | Charlotte W. Cole (Char) | en | 40 |
1952.05.16. | < | P. Thomassey | fr | 41 |
1952.05.18. | < | Murray E. Polakoff | en | 42-44 |
1952.06.21. | < | ??? | en | 45-46 |
1952.07.22. | < | Char | en | 47-48 |
1952.11.10. | < | Miriam Hussey | en | 49 |
1952.11.22. | > | Richard Harpers | en | 50 |
1952.12.03. | > | Richard Harpers | en | 51 |
1952.12.08. | > | Leo Oppenheim | en | 52-54 |
1952.12.10. | > | ??? | en | 55-56 |
1952.12.12. | > | Richard Harpers | en | 57 |
1952.??.??. | > | Edward A. Shils | en | 58-59 |
1952.??.??. | < | Edward A. Shils | en | 60 |