57/08: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Correspondence | == KPI Description == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
| Title | |||
| Correspondence: Karl Polanyi – Michael Polanyi (“Misi”), 1943-1961 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Karl Polanyi, Michael Polanyi ("Misi") | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of hand-written and typed letters from Karl Polanyi to his brother Michael. The correspondence is mainly in English, with one letter in Hungarian. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/239 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/239] | |||
|- | |||
| Document Date | |||
| 1943-1961 | |||
|} | |||
== | == Contents == | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! | |||
! P. | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (13 October 1943)]] | |||
| 1-2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (25 October 1943)]] | |||
| 3-7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (13 October 1943)]] | |||
[ | | 8-9<ref>[Second times]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (3 November 1945)]] | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (July 1949)]] | |||
| 19 | |||
|- | |||
[[ | | [[To Michael (25 February 1952)]] | ||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (23 February 1956)]] | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (29 February 1956)]] | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| [[From Michael (15 October 1956)]] | |||
| 24 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (21 January 1957)]] | |||
| 28 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (5 January 1958)]] | |||
| 31-32 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (21 October 1959)]] | |||
| 34-36 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (2 January 1960)]] | |||
| 37 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (14 January 1961)]] | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (4 March 1961)]] | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (8 April 1961]] | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Letter to Michael (Without date (1))|To Michael (Without date (1)]] | |||
| 44 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (Without date (2)]] | |||
| 48 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (Without date (3)]] | |||
| 49-50 | |||
|- | |||
| [[To Michael (Without date (4)]] | |||
| 51 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 01:09, 7 April 2019
KPI Description
Title | Correspondence: Karl Polanyi – Michael Polanyi (“Misi”), 1943-1961 |
Author | Karl Polanyi, Michael Polanyi ("Misi") |
Description | File consists of hand-written and typed letters from Karl Polanyi to his brother Michael. The correspondence is mainly in English, with one letter in Hungarian. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/239 |
Document Date | 1943-1961 |
Contents
- ↑ [Second times]