45/14: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Redirected page to Abraham Rotstein, Weekend Notes XIX) |
(Removed redirect to Abraham Rotstein, Weekend Notes XIX) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== KPI Description == | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
| Title | |||
| Abraham Rotstein: Notes of Weekend XIX with Karl Polanyi – December 21, [[1957]] | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Rotstein, Abraham | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File consists of 48 typed pages of Weekend Notes by Abraham Rotstein. | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/112 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/112] | |||
|- | |||
| Document Date | |||
| 1957-12-21 | |||
|} | |||
== Contents == | |||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Author | |||
! Date | |||
! P. | |||
|- | |||
| [[The social Responsability of Science in the Age of Coexistence]] | |||
| Paul Medow? | |||
| May 1965 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Influence of Scientists on Political Decisions in the Age of Coexistence and the International Scientific Community]] | |||
| Paul Medow | |||
| ? | |||
| 2-5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The social Responsability of Science in the Age of Coexistence (2)]] | |||
| Paul Medow? | |||
| May 1965 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Influence of Scientists on Political Decisions in the Age of Coexistence and the International Scientific Community]] | |||
| Paul Medow | |||
| ? | |||
| 7-10 | |||
|- | |||
| The Sources in 19-th Century Russian Literature of the Continuing Debate on Alienation in the USSR | |||
| Paul Medow (for Eric Fromm) | |||
| January 1965 | |||
| 11-12 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Revised Draft | |||
| Ilona Duczyńska and H. Campbell | |||
| May 5, 1965 | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[In Karl Polanyi's Memory]] | |||
| Karl? RS? Ilona? | |||
| ? | |||
| 16-17 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 18-19 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Abraham Rotstein | |||
| | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Walter (Neale) | |||
| 4 March 1965 | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Abraham Rotstein, Weekend Notes XIX|Weekend Notes XIX]] with Karl Polanyi | |||
| Abraham Rotstein | |||
| | |||
| 22-71 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 16:26, 17 December 2019
KPI Description
Title | Abraham Rotstein: Notes of Weekend XIX with Karl Polanyi – December 21, 1957 |
Author | Rotstein, Abraham |
Description | File consists of 48 typed pages of Weekend Notes by Abraham Rotstein. |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/112 |
Document Date | 1957-12-21 |
Contents
Name | Author | Date | P. |
---|---|---|---|
The social Responsability of Science in the Age of Coexistence | Paul Medow? | May 1965 | 1 |
The Influence of Scientists on Political Decisions in the Age of Coexistence and the International Scientific Community | Paul Medow | ? | 2-5 |
The social Responsability of Science in the Age of Coexistence (2) | Paul Medow? | May 1965 | 6 |
The Influence of Scientists on Political Decisions in the Age of Coexistence and the International Scientific Community | Paul Medow | ? | 7-10 |
The Sources in 19-th Century Russian Literature of the Continuing Debate on Alienation in the USSR | Paul Medow (for Eric Fromm) | January 1965 | 11-12 |
13 | |||
14 | |||
Revised Draft | Ilona Duczyńska and H. Campbell | May 5, 1965 | 15 |
In Karl Polanyi's Memory | Karl? RS? Ilona? | ? | 16-17 |
18-19 | |||
Abraham Rotstein | 20 | ||
Walter (Neale) | 4 March 1965 | 21 | |
Weekend Notes XIX with Karl Polanyi | Abraham Rotstein | 22-71 |