44/05: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "== KPI Description == {|class="wikitable" | Title |} == Contents ==") |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Title | | Title | ||
| Co-existence: Page proofs, No. 3, 1965, 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| Author | |||
| Polanyi, Karl | |||
|- | |||
| Description | |||
| File contains annotated page proofs for the 3rd issue of the journal Co-existence, consisting of the following articles: 1. Kenneth Muir: “Shakespeare in East and West”. 2. Sid Mittra: “Advances in Computer Simulation”. 3. G. E. Cumper: “Commitment, Class and the Ex-colonies”. 4. Walter C. Neale: “Must Agriculture Come First?”. 5. B. T. Blagojevic: “Quelques réflections au point de vue juridique”. 6. Rudolf Schlesinger:“The Cairo Conference of the Non-aligned Countries”. (See file: [[44/04|44-4]]). | |||
|- | |||
| URI | |||
| [http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1049 http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1049] | |||
|- | |||
| Archive Date | |||
| 2013-02-20 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == |
Revision as of 19:54, 3 May 2020
KPI Description
Title | Co-existence: Page proofs, No. 3, 1965, 1965 |
Author | Polanyi, Karl |
Description | File contains annotated page proofs for the 3rd issue of the journal Co-existence, consisting of the following articles: 1. Kenneth Muir: “Shakespeare in East and West”. 2. Sid Mittra: “Advances in Computer Simulation”. 3. G. E. Cumper: “Commitment, Class and the Ex-colonies”. 4. Walter C. Neale: “Must Agriculture Come First?”. 5. B. T. Blagojevic: “Quelques réflections au point de vue juridique”. 6. Rudolf Schlesinger:“The Cairo Conference of the Non-aligned Countries”. (See file: 44-4). |
URI | http://hdl.handle.net/10694/1049 |
Archive Date | 2013-02-20 |